Solo Male

Fastest Male: Keith Garry Ireland, 9 hours 57 minutes and 28 seconds

Date Name Country Direction Way Time Pilot Company Vessel
1. 27/07/1947 Tom Blower England Ire-Sco 1 15:26.00 Andrew White Donaghadee Ocean Bride
2. 01/09/1970 Kevin Murphy England Ire- Sco 1 11:21.00 W. Long Lairds Boats Bangor Alice 7th
3. 29/08/1971 Kevin Murphy England Ire-Sco 1 14:27.00 W. Long Lairds Boats Bangor Alice 7th
4. 11/08/1973 Ted Keenan Northern Ireland Ire-Sco 1 18:27.00 W. Long Lairds Boats Bangor Alice 7th
5. 07/09/1989 Kevin Murphy England Sco- Ire 1 17:17.48 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Olive Leaf
6. 27/07/1999 Paul Lewis England Sco-Ire 1 14:28.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Purple Heather
7. 21/07/2000 Steve Price England Sco-Ire 1 16:56.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Purple Heather
8. 31/07/2004 Colm O`Neill Ireland Sco-Ire 1 11:25.05 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Purple Heather
9. 31/08/2010 Steve Redmond Ireland Sco-Ire 1 17:17.01 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Blue Aquarius
10. 27/07/2011 Craig Lenning USA Ire-Sco 1 14:44.50 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Blue Aquarius
11. 02/08/2011 Howard Keech England Ire-Sco 1 13:25.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Blue Aquarius
12. 16/06/2013 Fergal Somerville Ireland Ire-Sco 1 12:21.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
13. 30/07/2013 Milko Van Gool Netherlands Ire-Sco 1 10:34.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
14. 16/08/2013 Padraig Mallon Ireland Ire-Sco 1 12:49.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
15. 29/08/2013 Darren Miller USA Ire-Sco 1 11:16.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
16. 06/07/2014 Finbarr Hedderman Ireland Ire- Sco 1 12:24.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
17. 22/07/2014 Guy Moar Australia Ire-Sco 1 11:09.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
18. 06/08/2014 Adam Walker England Ire-Sco 1 10:45.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
19. 23/06/2015 Lucaz Kowaljek Poland Ire-Sco 1 11:49.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
20. 22/07/2015 Graeme Lowe Jersey Ire-Sco 1 12:27.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
21. 07/08/2015 Adrian Sarchet Guernsey Ire-Sco 1 14:13.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
22. 07/08/2015 Rohan More India Ire-Sco 1 12:46.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
23. 11/08/2015 Ion Lazarenco Tiron Moldova Ire-Sco 1 16:23.45 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
24. 09/09/2015 Thomas Pembroke Australia Ire-Sco 1 12:10.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
25. 14/07/2016 Andrew McLaughlin USA Ire-Sco 1 14:21.03 Charles Stewart
(Padraig Mallon)
Infinity Channel Swimming Horta
26. 14/07/2016 Cameron Bellamy USA Ire-Sco 1 12:22.30 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
27. 14/08/2016 Keith Garry Ireland Ire-Sco 1 9:57.28 Richard Lafferty
(Padraig Mallon)
Infinity Channel Swimming Aquaholic II
28. 14/08/2016 Steve Walker USA Ire-Sco 1 11:19.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
29. 25/08/2016 Edward Williams England Ire-Sco 1 10:58.42 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
30. 28/08/2016 Andre Wiersig Germany Ire-Sco 1 12:17.22 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
31. 06/07/2017 Simon Olliver New Zealand Ire-Sco 1 11:56.00 Brian Meharg Bangot Boats Ocean Crest
32. 06/07/2017 Herman Van Der Westhuigen South Africa Ire-Sco 1 12:30.37 Charles Stewart Infinity Channel Swimming Hirta
33. 07/07/2017 Jonathan Ratcliffe England Ire-Sco 1 14:41.30 Charles Stewart Infinity Channel Swimming Hirta
34. 17/07/2017 Lynton Mortensen Australia Ire-Sco 1 13:49.17 Charles Stewart
(Padraig Mallon)
Infinity Channel Swimming Horta
35. 03/08/2017 Antonio Arguelles Mexico Ire-Sco 1 13:32.32 Quinton Nelson Nelson Boats J&F MacFarlane
36. 30/08/2017 Matthias Kassner Germany Ire-Sco 1 14:24.40 Charles Stewart
(Padraig Mallon)
Infinity Channel Swimming Hirta
37. 30/08/2017 Dean Summers Australia Ire-Sco 1 13:07.35 Richard Lafferty Infinity Channel Swimming Aquaholics 5
38. 01/09/2017 Christopher Judge Northern Ireland Ire-Sco 1 13:32.39 Richard Lafferty Infinity Channel Swimming Aquaholics 5
39. 25/06/2018 Nicholas Murch England Ire-Sco 1 11:48.57 Padraig Mallon
(Charles Stewart)
Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity
40. 04/08/2018 Prabhat Koli India Ire-Scot 1 10:41.00 Quinton Nelson Nelson Boats J&F MacFarlane
41. 04/08/2018 Kieron Palfarman South Africa Ire-Scot 1 11:18.00 Padraig Mallon Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity
42. 05/08/2018 Jaroslav Chytil Czech Republic Ire-Scot 1 16:04.00 Charles Stewart Infinity Channel Swimming Hirta
43. 04/09/2018 Ryan Utsumi USA Ire-Scot 1 10:34:15 Padraig Mallon Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity
44. 05/09/2018 Marty Filipowski Australia Ire-Scot 1 12:26.00 Charles Stewart Infinity Channel Swimming Hirta