Solo Female

Fastest Female: Michelle Macy USA, 9 hours 34 minutes 39 seconds

Date Name Country Direction Way Time Pilot Company Vessel
1. 22/08/1988 Alison Streeter England Ire-Sco 1 09:53.42 Brian Meharg Bangorboat White Heather
2. 23/08/1988 Margaret Kidd Scotland Ire-Sco 1 15:26.03 Quinton Nelson Nelsons Boats Brothers
3. 25/08/1989 Alison Streeter England Sco- Ire 1 10:04.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat White Heather
4. 18/08/1997 Alison Streeter England Sco-Ire 1 10:02.12 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Purple Heather
5. 12/09/2008 Colleen Blair Scotland Ire-Sco 1 15:23.59 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Blue Aquarius
6. 01/09/2010 Anne Marie Ward Ireland Ire-Sco 1 18:59.26 Derek Flanagan Sheephave Sub Aqua Club Lucky Lizzie Dive Ciara
7. 08/07/2013 Anna-Carin Nordin Sweden Sco-Ire 1 14:21.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
8. 15/07/2013 Michelle Macy USA Ire-Sco 1 09:34.39 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
9. 07/07/2014 Sabrina Weidmer Switzerland Ire-Sco 1 10:13.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
10. 07/08/2014 Colleen Mallon Ireland Ire-Sco 1 09:56.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
11. 02/09/2014 Kimberly Chambers New Zealand Ire-Sco 1 13:06.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
12. 24/07/2015 Vicky Miller England Ire-Sco 1 12:06.00 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
13. 31/07/2016 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ire-Sco 1 13:14.30 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
14. 01/08/2016 Caroline Block USA Ire-Sco 1 14:31.53 Charles Stewart
(Padraig Mallon)
Infinity Channel Swimming Horta
15. 14/08/2016 Phia Steyn South African Ire-Sco 1 13:36.30 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
16. 24/08/2016 Pat Gallant Charette USA Ire-Sco 1 14:22.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonsBoats Guy & Clare Hunter
17. 05/07/2017 Carmel Collins Ireland Ire-Sco 1 15:55.21 Charles Stewart Infinity Channel Swimming Horta
18. 04/08/2017 Caroline Block USA Ire-Sco 1 15:32.25 Charles Stewart
(Padraig Mallon)
Infinity Channel Swimming Hirta
19. 16/08/2017 Abhejali Bernardova Czech Republic Ire-Sco 1 10:23.38 Quinton Nelson NelsonBoats J&F MacFarlane
20. 06/07/2018 Caroline Block USA Ire-Sco 1 16:46.06 Padraig Mallon Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity
21. 21/07/2018 Marcia Cleveland USA Ire-Sco 1 15:03.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonBoats J&F MacFarlane
22. 22/07/2018 Amy Gubser USA Ire-Sco 1 14:10.00 Padraig Mallon Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity
23. 20/08/2018 Mariel Hawley Mexico Ire-Sco 1 13:15.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonBoats J&F MacFarlane
24. 20/08/2018 Jenny Smith USA Ire-Sco 1 13:06.00 Padraig Mallon Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity
25. 05/09/2018 Rachael Elkaim Australia Ire-Sco 1 10:32.00 Padraig Mallon Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity
26. 05/09/2018 Nora Toledano Cadena Mexico Ire-Sco 1 10:26.00 Quinton Nelson NelsonBoats J&F MacFarlane
27. 25/06/2019 Catherine Breed USA Ire-Sco 1 11:06.39 Padraig Mallon Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity
28. 11/07/2019 Susan Knight USA Ire-Sco 1 11:42.10 Padraig Mallon Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity
29. 08/08/2019 Sam Poulsen Australia Ire-Sco 1 11:12.18 Brian Meharg Bangorboat Ocean Crest
30. 08/08/2019 Arleen Gonzales Mexico Ire-Sco 1 12:53.59 Quinton Nelson NelsonBoats J&F MacFarlane*
31. 13/08/2019 Julieanne Goode Australia Ire-Sco 1 13:26.09 Richard Lafferty Infinity Channel Swimming Aquaholics 5
32. 13/08/2019 Caroline Block USA Ire-Sco 1 14:39.11 Charles Stewart Infinity Channel Swimming Hirta
33. 25/08/2019 Elizabeth Fry USA Ire-Sco 1 11:13.11 Quinton Nelson NelsonBoats J&F MacFarlane*
34. 25/08/2019 Anna Strachan Australia Ire-Sco 1 11:14.42 Padraig Mallon Infinity Channel Swimming Infinity*
* Ratified by NCSA